For more community-driven stories, visit our archive.

2017-04-21 / Features

Virginia High School 2016-2017 Quarter 3 Honor Roll

“A” HONOR ROLL

GRADE 12

Kate Barnes, Joshua Baumann, Carina Brunner, Maxwell Carlson, Connor Croft, Alyssa Kingsley, Tyler Koch, Isaiah Kohlhase, Abby Laakso, Joseph Lackner, Callie Mauston, Mailee Peterson, Nickolas Pineo, Abbigail Pratt, Monica Ridlon, Alexandra Saxhaug, Stephanie Sederlund, Andrew Wilcox

GRADE 11

Annie Bachschneider, Maryssa Baty, Amelia Cope-Robinson, Carolyn Curtis, Chloe Gerlach, Christine Hafdahl, Madison Hokkanen, William Keute, Briita Kinnunen, Emmalee Line, Cole Nelson, Grace Paulsen, Kayla Reimer, Tanner Rowe, Alli Seppala, Jasmine Trygg, Skyler Webb, Peyton Wercinski, Jada Williams, Ethan Youso.

GRADE 10

Karina Anderson, Jordan Checco, Rebekah Davidson, Gavin Flaim, Dawson Flatley, Christopher Mason, Laurie Miller, Jack Perala, Katherine Scherf, Carley Tausk, Molly Vagle, Eric Venier, Madeline Zupancich.

GRADE 9

Braiden Aikey, Allison Anderson, Seth Andrews, Tyler Babiracki, Isabelle Baggenstoss, William Buggert, Sophia Flatley, Meghan Glissman, Joseph Hafdahl, Andrew Horvat, Micah Johnson, Sophia Norha, Holly Norha, America Ramirez Bernal, Isabelle Sandnas, Janelle Saranen, Anna Seitz, Braeden Seppala, Jordan Skalk, Chloe Smith, Ava Warren, Ryan Wenzel, Halee Zorman.

GRADE 8

Alexis Acosta, Mickaela Adams, Emma

Aluni, Matthew Callister, Hailey Chavers, Alyssa Crettol, Lauryn Devich, Jack Elliott, Seth Hauber, Drew Hohenstein. Ayla Isaacson, Cameron Johnson, Dylan Johnson, Tucker Johnson, Abigail Keyport, Alexa Kishel, Stephanie Kowalski, Anneka Lundgren, Ellie Manninen, Hannah Nelson, Thomas Nemanich, Kylee Osborne, Juliana Pauling, Cade Peterson, Grace Phenning, Helen Phenning, Siiri Pontinen, Chace Powell, Wyatt Prout, Maria Sandstrom, Ryan Scherf, Mary Skorich, Daniel Squires, Benjamin Strukel, Arija Thompson, Lexiss Trygg, Alexandra Wercinski, Jayda Westerbur, Benjamin Wilson, Grace Wilson.

GRADE 7

Jakob Anderson, Rian Aune, Gavin Benz, Jacob Burress, Maya Carlson, Brooke Dahl, Gavin Dahl, Klara Devries, Alexander Engrav, John Erickson, Ava Fink, Thomas Glissman, Nickolas Hanson, Kaari Harsila, Matti Koski, Abby Kramer, Ella Lamppa, Britta Nordin, Jaynee Peterson, Brady Pettinelli, Azalea Ray, Rollie Seppala, Hope Spaeth, Kelsey Squires, Kristin Williams-Klemm, Cassandra Williams Klemm, Jillian Zeidler.

“B” Honor Roll

GRADE 12

Drew Aho, Emma Alaspa, Andrew Alto, Holly Bachschneider, Brenden Bennett, Cole Carlson, Zachary Danielson, Sarah Davidson, Taylor Dishneau, Dieu Do, Justine Gibson, Michael Gifford, Taylor Greenwalt, Madeline Hillman, Eric King, Kaitlin Knutson, Kody Lindgren, Meghan Manninen, Danica Maronick-Alberts, Dalton Maronick-Alberts, Caleece Myhre, Toni Nelson, Jayden Nordby, Thomas Norman, Jillian Ofstad, Antonio Pazzelli, Marissa Peterson, Morganne Plesha, Dylan Potocnik, Skyla Salmi, Kaitlyn Teasck, Samantha Teasck, Summer Toole, Brianna Vilbrandt.

GRADE 11

Hailey Aho, Alexis Ahrens, Gust Alto, Jonas Bodovinitz, Kamini Bowman, Bryce Daby, Riley Dishneau-Jacobson, Beau Foix, Jake Francisco, Avery Frazee, Tyrus Garrett, Tanner Haavisto, James Hanek, Bailey Hibbert, Megan Hietala, Cole Howard, Tyler Krenz, Michaela Ledoux, Tristan Makela, John Marcella, Paisley McFaul, Eden Michael, Trever Mraz, Kyra Okland, Dominick Olivanti, Gabrielle Olson, Emily Olson, Montana Opsahl, Morgan Osborne, Adam Prout, Alex Rahikainen, Madison Russo, Jacob Seitz, Autumn Shears, Caden Spiering, Felicia Sweeney, Mika Wudinich, Elizabeth Zupancich.

GRADE 10

Erin Alaspa, Caleb Amundson, Sarah Andrick, Madelyn Angeloni, Joshua Berlin, Brittany Burke, Tommy Carmody, Aubrey Christenson Johnson, Nathan Coldagelli, Tylar Cole, Kalie Contreras, Carter Crandall, Joshua Daugherty, Brooklyn Dreshar, Gabrielle Elliott, Nickolas Hagolin, Austin Harvey, Morgan Hensley, Tyler Herberg, Austyn Husemoller, Thile IntVeld, Jay Isaacson, Ruthe Johnson, Hannah Jonas, Kelsey Knutson, Anton LeBeque, Jaida Lemieux, Emily Max, Olivia Michals, Josephine Nemanich, Maggie Peterson, Benjamin Pettinelli, Madeline Potts, Kristin Prasnicki, McKenzie Ruedebusch, Alexander Schultz, Justin Schutte, Callie Semo, Connor Sporich, Carter Thome, Sarah Voss, Sierra Wettering, Jager Williams, Jack Zupetz.

GRADE 9

Marie Adkisson, Shelby Ainsworth, Jayden Bernard, Calandra Bogza, Sterling Boyd, Makenzye Boyer, Sydney Cope-Robinson, David Erickson, Glen Flaim, Isabella Greene-Bradach, Logan Haavisto, Gavin Hanover, Bethany Harvey, Jonah Hedblom, Emily Hejny, Ryan Hujanen, Riley Hummel, Kaylee Iverson, Christopher Jacklen, Megan Kingston, Brandon Koch, Jonas Koski, Kayla Krueth, Autumn Leseman, Emily Lokken, Jordan Mast-Perpich, Molly Mattonen, Abby Moore, Isaac Munns, William Paulsen, Tanner Peterson, Nicholas Peterson, Tristan Pikula, Colin Poitra, Julianna Ross, Crystal Roy, Logan Schmidt, Daniel Spaeth, Adriana Swanberg, Noah Toole, Aryona Wallace, Marisa Whiteside, Kyle Williams.

GRADE 8

Isaac Alafita, Emma Avikainen, Isabella Axelson, Isabella, Samuel Berlin, Logan Bialke, Andrew Bird, Akashia Brazell, Milo Bristol, Erykah Camacho-Stewart, Caden Croft, Owen Engel, Jacob Gibson, Branden Gulbranson, Alexis Gustafson, Morgan Harvey, Gavyn Holmes, Josiah Jonas, Reece Kenyon, Carter Logan, Harrison Logan, Daniel Moore, Logan Nordby, Nicholas Peters, Kirsti Saranen, Jacie Smith, Joshua Stickney, Gracie Thompson, Jack Toman, Jace Westerbur.

GRADE 7

Hannah Anderson, Kylie Baranzelli, Dylan Bartlett, Samuel Carlson, Briar Crandall, Anna Fink, Morgan Gibson, Aidan Hecimovich, Anthony Hecimovich, Brian Heikkila, Aiden Jowers, Riley Krenz, Brandon Max, Alaina Michals, Dylan Morcom, Aaliyah Orso, Mariele Paulsen, Brennan Peterson, Hope Rule, Bridget Schelde, Elizabeth Sistad, Adam Spry, Eva Strand, Jade Tague, Camryn Wagner, Derek Workman.

Return to top

Comment on this article

Special Sections





Click here for digital edition



Real Estate Magazine